This full-text database of peer-reviewed academic journals covers nearly all areas of study including social sciences, humanities, education, computer sciences, arts, and literature. Content from these databases is also available: Computer Source, Health Source, Professional Development Collection, Psychology and Behavioral Science, Religion and Philosophy and the Sociology Collection.DEDICATED GUIDE | HELP SHEET |VIDEO TUTORIAL
CINAHL Ultimate is the definitive full-text database for nursing and allied health research. It offers full-text access to a substantial portion of the most frequently cited journals in the CINAHL index, surpassing other databases. Providing 1,815 active full-text journals valued at $478,475.88, this database covers over 50 nursing specialties. Additionally, it features full-text quick lessons, evidence-based care sheets, continuing education modules, nursing instructional videos, and more.
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Comics Plus is a digital platform offering thousands of digital comics, graphic novels, and manga. All titles are available 24/7 for online and offline reading. An internet connection is required to browse the collection and check out titles, while downloaded titles are accessible offline via the LibraryPass app for iOS or Android. ATTENTION: You must log on to this database with your San Jac email address and SJC network password.
Loading...
Loading...
title
Loading...
https://www.sanjac.edu/library| Central Library: 281-476-1850 | Generation Park Campus: 281-998-6350 x8133 | North Library: 281-459-7116 | South Library: 281-998-6350 ext. 3306
